Home 🡆 Monster List 🡆 Screeching Vulture

Screeching Vulture
WildEarthCommonMonsterreward

Base level
Max level
Screeching Vulture Price Information:
Regular Foil Price (per BCX): $0.038 | Single BCX: $0.039 (1.03x)
Gold Foil Price (per BCX): $1.711 | Single BCX: $2.35 (61.84x)
Gold Foil vs Regular Foil: 45.03x
L
RF BCX
GF BCX
Abilities
1 1 - 2 1 0 0 0 2
2 5 - 3 1 0 0 0 2
3 14 1 3 1 0 0 0 3
4 30 2 3 2 0 0 0 3
5 60 5 4 2 0 0 0 3
6 100 9 4 2 0 0 0 2
7 150 14 5 2 0 0 0 2
8 220 20 5 2 0 0 0 3
9 300 27 5 2 0 0 0 4
10 400 38 5 3 0 0 0 4
Skill analysis
Opportunity
Monsters with the Opportunity ability may attack from any position and will target the enemy Monster with the lowest health.
Flying
Has an increased chance of evading Melee or Ranged attacks from Monsters who do not have the Flying ability.

+25% chance of evading, except against Monsters who also have Flying.
Scavenger
Gains 1 max health each time any monster dies.
🌟 Screeching Vulture ratings
Bronze league
7 / 10
Silver league
7 / 10
Gold league
7.6 / 10
Diamond league
7 / 10
Ruleset analysis
Good rulesets for Screeching Vulture
Screeching Vulture only costs 3 mana to summon, making it a good choice for low mana games.
As Screeching Vulture has Flying, it doesn't get damaged by the Earthquake ruleset.